226 Katelyn Cir Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Katelyn Cir, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $131,124, approximately $136 per square foot. 226 Katelyn Cir is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Asbell James E
Bought by
Werner Taryn R Asbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
The Stoker Group Inc
Bought by
Asbell James E and Asbell Jacqueline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Taryn R Asbell | -- | Watson Shirley R | |
| Asbell James E | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $38,480 | $3,200 | $35,280 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $37,160 | $3,200 | $33,960 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $30,960 | $3,200 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $666 | $28,960 | $3,200 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $583 | $25,200 | $3,200 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $519 | $22,320 | $3,200 | $19,120 |
| 2019 | $519 | $22,320 | $3,200 | $19,120 |
| 2018 | $519 | $22,320 | $3,200 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $519 | $22,320 | $3,200 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $520 | $22,320 | $3,200 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,320 | $3,200 | $19,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,320 | $3,200 | $19,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,080 | $3,200 | $20,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map