226 Maple Ave West Fork, AR 72774
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Maple Ave, West Fork, AR 72774 and is currently estimated at $157,829, approximately $155 per square foot. 226 Maple Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West Fork Elementary School, West Fork Middle School, and West Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Vowell Jonathan G
Bought by
Vowell Jonathan G and Vowell Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,839
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$119,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Rossetti Charles D and Rossetti Kay
Bought by
Vowell Jonathan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Bought by
Rossetti Charles and Rossetti Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Wright Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1989
Bought by
Parker Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Parker Gary Alan and Parker Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vowell Jonathan G | -- | None Available | |
| Vowell Jonathan G | $46,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Rossetti Charles | $32,000 | -- | |
| Wright Jesse | $34,000 | -- | |
| Parker Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Parker Gary Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vowell Jonathan G | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Vowell Jonathan G | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $21,610 | $5,000 | $16,610 |
| 2024 | $209 | $21,610 | $5,000 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $256 | $21,610 | $5,000 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $274 | $14,570 | $3,500 | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $245 | $14,570 | $3,500 | $11,070 |
| 2020 | $217 | $14,570 | $3,500 | $11,070 |
| 2019 | $189 | $10,620 | $2,700 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $214 | $10,620 | $2,700 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $198 | $10,620 | $2,700 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $198 | $10,620 | $2,700 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $187 | $10,620 | $2,700 | $7,920 |
| 2014 | $154 | $9,770 | $3,000 | $6,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map