Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Crouch
RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection
(312) 217-4390
9 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $596,850
Fabulous one level living in this spacious and bright 3 bedroom and 1 1/2 bath ranch house. Updated windows, roof, furnace, A/C, Hot water tank tuck-pointing and refinished hardwood floors. tons of storage space.Finished basement for extra living space. Oversized 2-car garage. Easy access to Edens/I-94 and 294 centrally located near shopping areas. This home is in excellent condition ready for a new family! Walk your child to school or to the local parks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection License #471021112 Listed on: 05/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Susie Powen
Coldwell Banker Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Kay Brueggen Bowles Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowles John A | $310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kuehn Lloyd P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $310,000 | -2.8% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2016 05/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2016 05/15/16 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,923 | $40,001 | $12,563 | $27,438 |
| 2024 | $10,923 | $42,001 | $10,553 | $31,448 |
| 2023 | $10,267 | $42,001 | $10,553 | $31,448 |
| 2022 | $10,267 | $42,001 | $10,553 | $31,448 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $26,802 | $9,045 | $17,757 |
| 2020 | $7,671 | $26,802 | $9,045 | $17,757 |
| 2019 | $8,524 | $33,927 | $9,045 | $24,882 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $30,343 | $7,788 | $22,555 |
| 2017 | $8,307 | $30,343 | $7,788 | $22,555 |
| 2016 | $7,788 | $30,343 | $7,788 | $22,555 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $19,431 | $6,532 | $12,899 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $21,378 | $6,532 | $14,846 |
| 2013 | $5,360 | $24,542 | $6,532 | $18,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Crouch
RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection
(312) 217-4390
9 in this area
34 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Susie Powen
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09226654
APN: 09-11-406-023-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.