226 Morningside Dr Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Morningside Dr, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $155,663, approximately $149 per square foot. 226 Morningside Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Charles M. Burke Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Wilkerson Cynthia S
Bought by
Wilerson Randy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilerson Randy P | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $11,493 | $1,980 | $9,513 |
| 2024 | $353 | $11,493 | $1,980 | $9,513 |
| 2023 | $353 | $10,650 | $1,980 | $8,670 |
| 2022 | $938 | $10,650 | $1,980 | $8,670 |
| 2021 | $942 | $10,650 | $1,980 | $8,670 |
| 2020 | $941 | $10,650 | $1,980 | $8,670 |
| 2019 | $264 | $10,650 | $1,980 | $8,670 |
| 2018 | $270 | $10,650 | $1,980 | $8,670 |
| 2017 | $270 | $10,650 | $1,980 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $269 | $10,650 | $1,980 | $8,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,650 | $1,980 | $8,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map