226 Old Farm Rd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $494,049 - $586,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Old Farm Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $548,762, approximately $462 per square foot. 226 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,012 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $4,995 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map