226 Overbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $333,041 - $415,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $382,510, approximately $314 per square foot. 226 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $297,200 | $99,500 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $285,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $274,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $263,400 | $99,500 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $263,400 | $99,500 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $263,400 | $99,500 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $264,600 | $99,500 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map