226 Paddocks Path Dennis, MA 02638
East Dennis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,482 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Paddocks Path, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $767,121, approximately $536 per square foot. 226 Paddocks Path is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Vincent Marla R
Bought by
Bollinger Marcus V and Vincent Harold T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1974
Bought by
Vincent Allan P and Vincent Marla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger Marcus V | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Allan P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vincent Allan P | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $668,500 | $193,000 | $475,500 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $636,600 | $185,600 | $451,000 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $578,700 | $168,700 | $410,000 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $454,600 | $152,000 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $402,700 | $149,000 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $379,300 | $149,000 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $367,100 | $159,400 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $340,600 | $151,700 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $320,700 | $139,100 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $309,500 | $158,000 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $304,600 | $158,000 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $291,900 | $139,100 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map