$354,000
$1K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,069/month

Total Views 9,371
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Seller is offering up to $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs with an acceptable full-price offer, helping reduce out-of-pocket expenses at closing. A recently recorded survey is available and reflects the property boundaries included in the photos for reference. Updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a custom island anchors this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a corner lot with a two-car garage. The oversized living room features gleaming hardwood floors and double doors with built-in blinds leading to a large deck overlooking the fenced backyard and above-ground pool, creating excellent outdoor living space. The kitchen offers soft-close cabinet doors and drawers, tile backsplash, updated fixtures, updated appliances, and crown moulding. The combined dining area is accented with beadboard chair rail detail, and large format slate-look tile flooring in the kitchen and dining area adds durability and style. The primary suite provides private access to the upper-level deck through double doors with built-in blinds. Recent improvements include high-quality replacement windows approximately 3-4 years old, fresh interior paint throughout, new mirrors, updated interior doorknobs and hinges, roof approximately 6 years old, new 6-inch gutters, and a new HVAC system installed October 2025. Additional features include a central vacuum system, 2x6 wall construction, and a basement bathroom rough-in offering potential for future expansion. Enjoy indoor comfort with great outdoor space for relaxing and entertaining. Schedule a showing to fully appreciate the space, updates, and outdoor living area.

Listing Agent

Tracy Lee

Elite Realtors LLC License #372278 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,176

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x160

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,762 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0020a-103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,176

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 110X160
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Alley Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Foster Hills
  • Directions: I-75 to Exit 348 (Ringgold). Follow US-41 through downtown Ringgold. Turn onto Pine Grove Rd. Property on corner lot.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1762.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1762.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 0020a-103
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Battlefield Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Lakeview Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2175.75
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1762.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 17424.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 110X160
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Seller is offering up to $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs with an acceptable full-price offer, helping reduce out-of-pocket expenses at closing. A recently recorded survey is available and reflects the property boundaries included in the photos for reference. Updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a custom island anchors this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a corner lot with a two-car garage. The oversized living room features gleaming hardwood floors and double doors with built-in blinds leading to a large deck overlooking the fenced backyard and above-ground pool, creating excellent outdoor living space. The kitchen offers soft-close cabinet doors and drawers, tile backsplash, updated fixtures, updated appliances, and crown moulding. The combined dining area is accented with beadboard chair rail detail, and large format slate-look tile flooring in the kitchen and dining area adds durability and style. The primary suite provides private access to the upper-level deck through double doors with built-in blinds. Recent improvements include high-quality replacement windows approximately 3-4 years old, fresh interior paint throughout, new mirrors, updated interior doorknobs and hinges, roof approximately 6 years old, new 6-inch gutters, and a new HVAC system installed October 2025. Additional features include a central vacuum system, 2x6 wall construction, and a basement bathroom rough-in offering potential for future expansion. Enjoy indoor comfort with great outdoor space for relaxing and entertaining. Schedule a showing to fully appreciate the space, updates, and outdoor living area.
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Tub Shower Combo: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Interior Features En Suite: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Fencing Wood4: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features Porch - Covered: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type County Road: Yes
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 881.0
  • Laundry Features In Basement: Yes
  • Pool Features Above Ground: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, En Suite, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Tub/shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Chandelier: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch - Covered, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Gentle Sloping: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Pool Features:Outdoor Pool: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating:ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Battlefield Elementary
  • High School: Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeview Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 0020a-103

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2175.75

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,047 $115,593 $11,000 $104,593
2024 $2,299 $109,793 $9,935 $99,858
2023 $1,800 $82,417 $9,935 $72,482
2022 $1,295 $59,863 $9,935 $49,928
2021 $326 $59,863 $9,935 $49,928
2020 $1,138 $49,168 $9,935 $39,233
2019 $293 $49,168 $9,935 $39,233
2018 $1,215 $49,168 $9,935 $39,233
2017 $311 $48,749 $9,935 $38,814
2016 $931 $45,561 $9,935 $35,626
2015 -- $45,561 $9,935 $35,626
2014 -- $45,561 $9,935 $35,626
2013 -- $45,560 $9,934 $35,626
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $354,000 -0.1% $201 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $354,500 -0.1% $201 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $355,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1529725

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 0020A-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.