RENTED APR 17, 2026

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $230,976

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,228 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2026

Current estimated payment $1,566 / mo

Highlights

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Fenced
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Monticello Ranch community! This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a game room, and a formal dining area, all thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for cooking and hosting, while the upstairs flex/game room provides the perfect space for a second living area, or home office to fit today's lifestyle needs. Conveniently located within the highly acclaimed Northside ISD, with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home combines comfort, space, and location.... move in soon.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Candy Rose

Rose Residential, LLC Listed on: 03/27/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non MLS

Non Mls Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, ydmnt, grbpu, rentinsreq
  • Rent includes noinc

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: GS_EL, WT_SW, YDMNT, GRBPU, RENTINSREQ, OTHER
  • Available Date: 2026-03-27

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: MONTICELLO RANCH
  • Directions: 1604 W Loop, Turn R on Potranco Rd, Turn R onto Talley Rd, Turn L onto Capri, Turn R on Prato Brezza, Destination is on the R.
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, ISLKT, BEDUP, OPEN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Kents Store St.
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-17T15:57:59Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 0.76
  • SecurityDeposit: 1745.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, ISLKT, BEDUP, OPEN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: SDING
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, ISLKT, BEDUP, OPEN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, ISLKT, BEDUP, OPEN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: SDING
  • Flooring_MF: VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: NTGAS
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2228.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: SOME
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: POOL, PLYGR
  • RoomLivingLength: 17.0

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
List Price
$219,900
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$220,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Arp 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Amh Tx Properties Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc
Bought by
Arp 2014-1 Borrower Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,241,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Merrill Damian W B and Merrill Michelle D
Bought by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Merrill Damian W B and Merrill Michelle D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,731
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bell Jasmine N -- None Listed On Document
Amh Tx Properties Lp -- None Listed On Document
Arp 2014-1 Borrower Llc -- None Available
American Residential Leasing Company Llc -- First American Title Ins Co
Merrill Damian W B -- Commerce Title Builder
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arp 2014-1 Borrower Llc $342,241,000
Previous Owner Merrill Damian W B $168,731
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $96 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $100 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Off Market $1,795 -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $1,795 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $1,835 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $1,855 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $1,885 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $1,905 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $1,925 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $1,935 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Price Changed $1,945 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $1,990 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Rent $2,030 +45.5% --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Rented $1,395 -6.7% --
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/07/2017 10/07/17 For Rent $1,495 +3.1% --
07/02/2017 07/02/17 Off Market $1,450 -- --
06/17/2017 06/17/17 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
06/17/2017 06/17/17 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Rented $1,450 -3.0% --
03/04/2017 03/04/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/20/2017 01/20/17 For Rent $1,495 +22.0% --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Rented $1,225 -5.4% --
10/09/2013 10/09/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/31/2013 08/31/13 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,671 $246,133 $46,120 $200,013
2024 $4,671 $254,000 $45,830 $208,170
2023 $4,671 $275,000 $45,830 $229,170
2022 $5,115 $253,000 $38,210 $214,790
2021 $4,183 $199,000 $34,760 $164,240
2020 $3,936 $183,000 $31,000 $152,000
2019 $3,886 $175,000 $31,000 $144,000
2018 $3,956 $178,010 $31,000 $147,010
2017 $3,814 $171,280 $31,000 $140,280
2016 $3,747 $168,260 $31,000 $137,260
2015 $3,246 $164,070 $31,000 $133,070
2014 $3,246 $145,000 $0 $0

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1952655

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04365-121-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.