226 River Trace Dr Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $572,596
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 River Trace Dr, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $511,899, approximately $127 per square foot. 226 River Trace Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Joe Rent Companyllc
Bought by
Laughter Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Sample James R and Sample Dorothy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughter Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Sample James R | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $115,773 | $11,000 | $104,773 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $77,480 | $11,000 | $66,480 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $77,480 | $11,000 | $66,480 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $77,480 | $11,000 | $66,480 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $77,480 | $11,000 | $66,480 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $77,480 | $11,000 | $66,480 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $65,910 | $11,000 | $54,910 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $65,910 | $11,000 | $54,910 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $65,910 | $11,000 | $54,910 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $65,910 | $11,000 | $54,910 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $65,910 | $11,000 | $54,910 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $59,810 | $8,800 | $51,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map