226 S Bluff Rd South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $103,617 - $133,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 S Bluff Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $116,154, approximately $71 per square foot. 226 S Bluff Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $410 | $30,766 | $4,457 | $26,309 |
| 2023 | $450 | $23,855 | $3,456 | $20,399 |
| 2022 | $469 | $21,793 | $3,157 | $18,636 |
| 2021 | $485 | $20,394 | $2,954 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $490 | $19,746 | $2,860 | $16,886 |
| 2019 | $510 | $19,021 | $2,755 | $16,266 |
| 2018 | $555 | $18,129 | $2,626 | $15,503 |
| 2017 | $555 | $17,377 | $2,517 | $14,860 |
| 2016 | $565 | $16,807 | $2,434 | $14,373 |
| 2015 | $575 | $16,422 | $2,378 | $14,044 |
| 2014 | $701 | $16,422 | $2,378 | $14,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map