226 S Maple Ave Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 S Maple Ave, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $197,549, approximately $151 per square foot. 226 S Maple Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Dizmang Paul and Dizmang Ashley
Bought by
P & B Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & B Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $12,270 | $5,700 | $6,570 |
| 2024 | $600 | $10,740 | $4,750 | $5,990 |
| 2023 | $589 | $10,740 | $4,750 | $5,990 |
| 2022 | $559 | $10,150 | $4,750 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $555 | $10,150 | $4,750 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $564 | $10,150 | $4,750 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $562 | $10,150 | $4,750 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $296 | $5,170 | $3,800 | $1,370 |
| 2017 | $294 | $5,150 | $3,800 | $1,350 |
| 2016 | $296 | $5,150 | $3,800 | $1,350 |
| 2015 | $295 | $5,150 | $3,800 | $1,350 |
| 2014 | $584 | $10,110 | $3,800 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map