226 Stanley Ave Frostproof, FL 33843
Estimated Value: $145,677 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Stanley Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843 and is currently estimated at $154,169, approximately $200 per square foot. 226 Stanley Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Frostproof Middle/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $76,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $69,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $63,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $57,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $52,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $52,662 | $6,000 | $46,662 |
| 2018 | $999 | $41,908 | $6,746 | $35,162 |
| 2017 | $951 | $35,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $32,634 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map