226 Sumner St Clarksburg, WV 26301
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $171,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Sumner St, Clarksburg, WV 26301 and is currently estimated at $165,667, approximately $56 per square foot. 226 Sumner St is a home with nearby schools including St. Mary's Grade School, Emmanuel Christian School, and Notre Dame Middle School and Notre Dame High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $55,920 | $10,140 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $52,440 | $10,140 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $48,960 | $10,140 | $38,820 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $48,600 | $10,140 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $48,060 | $10,140 | $37,920 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $47,580 | $10,140 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $47,400 | $10,140 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $46,860 | $10,140 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $46,200 | $10,140 | $36,060 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $43,800 | $8,460 | $35,340 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $42,900 | $8,460 | $34,440 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $40,200 | $6,240 | $33,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map