226 Swanson Rd Unit 616 Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $195,785
1
Bed
1
Bath
481
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Swanson Rd Unit 616, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $187,595, approximately $390 per square foot. 226 Swanson Rd Unit 616 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Christmas Maureen Hopke and Christmas David A
Bought by
David A Christmas T and Christmas David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Bought by
David A Christmas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Christmas T | -- | -- | |
| David A Christmas T | $52,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $163,900 | $0 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $130,900 | $0 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $116,200 | $0 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $98,600 | $0 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $92,800 | $0 | $92,800 |