226 Teal Cir Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $85,147 - $130,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Teal Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $112,787, approximately $111 per square foot. 226 Teal Cir is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Yensen Carl E and Yensen Helen V
Bought by
Yensen Chad E and Yensen Justin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yensen Chad E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $32,340 | $3,960 | $28,380 |
| 2024 | $143 | $31,200 | $3,960 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $129 | $31,200 | $3,960 | $27,240 |
| 2022 | $362 | $31,080 | $3,960 | $27,120 |
| 2021 | $356 | $30,540 | $3,960 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $123 | $30,600 | $3,960 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $357 | $30,300 | $3,960 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $304 | $27,960 | $3,960 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $302 | $27,120 | $3,960 | $23,160 |
| 2016 | $288 | $25,920 | $3,960 | $21,960 |
| 2015 | $284 | $25,740 | $3,960 | $21,780 |
| 2014 | $284 | $25,260 | $3,840 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map