226 Tuscan Rd Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Tuscan Rd, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $193,983. 226 Tuscan Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Jowell, St Timothy C
Bought by
Bishop Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Jessica | -- | Paul Millias |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $11,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map