226 W Clinton St Brimfield, IL 61517
Estimated Value: $110,115 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 W Clinton St, Brimfield, IL 61517 and is currently estimated at $120,029, approximately $153 per square foot. 226 W Clinton St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Brimfield Grade School and Brimfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Miller Jennifer and Bays Jennifer Miller
Bought by
Bays Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Joe Arbogast and Joe Kelli
Bought by
Miller Jennifer Bays
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bays Andrew M | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Jennifer Bays | $67,600 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bays Andrew M | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,071 | $31,360 | $8,140 | $23,220 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $28,770 | $7,470 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $27,570 | $6,860 | $20,710 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $26,510 | $6,600 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $25,990 | $6,470 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $25,990 | $6,470 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $21,990 | $6,460 | $15,530 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $21,990 | $6,460 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $25,730 | $6,400 | $19,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,530 | $6,340 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map