226 W Locust St Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 W Locust St, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $64,754, approximately $78 per square foot. 226 W Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Bought by
Seals Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Bought by
Graham Rex and Hancock James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Bought by
Stoddart Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Bought by
Vowels Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals Ronald | $5,500 | -- | |
| Graham Rex | $10,500 | -- | |
| Stoddart Thomas W | $10,500 | -- | |
| Vowels Robert E | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $618 | $11,658 | $1,011 | $10,647 |
| 2023 | $589 | $10,363 | $899 | $9,464 |
| 2022 | $570 | $9,464 | $821 | $8,643 |
| 2021 | $554 | $8,682 | $753 | $7,929 |
| 2020 | $560 | $8,512 | $738 | $7,774 |
| 2019 | $573 | $7,993 | $693 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $7,993 | $693 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $574 | $7,402 | $642 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $562 | $7,402 | $642 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $103 | $7,402 | $642 | $6,760 |
| 2014 | $103 | $7,402 | $642 | $6,760 |
| 2013 | $103 | $7,402 | $642 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map