226 W Spring Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 W Spring Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $256,104, approximately $228 per square foot. 226 W Spring Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $840 | $113,500 | $28,000 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $840 | $113,500 | $28,000 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $840 | $113,500 | $28,000 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $840 | $113,500 | $28,000 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $822 | $111,100 | $28,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $778 | $111,100 | $28,000 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $744 | $111,100 | $28,000 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $711 | $111,100 | $28,000 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map