226 Willers Rd Upper Chichester, PA 19014
Upper Chichester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Willers Rd, Upper Chichester, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $387,254, approximately $222 per square foot. 226 Willers Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Chester Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1971
Bought by
Banks James Edw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks James Edw | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $194,440 | $66,190 | $128,250 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $194,440 | $66,190 | $128,250 |
| 2023 | $6,253 | $194,440 | $66,190 | $128,250 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $194,440 | $66,190 | $128,250 |
| 2021 | $9,097 | $194,440 | $66,190 | $128,250 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $108,250 | $38,650 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $108,250 | $38,650 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $108,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $108,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $108,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $108,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $108,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map