226 William St Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $86,289 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 William St, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $121,572, approximately $77 per square foot. 226 William St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Pryor Timothy
Bought by
Miller Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lori | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $481 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $8,500 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map