2260 B P Dr Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 B P Dr, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $205,306, approximately $122 per square foot. 2260 B P Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Abrams Michael J and Abrams Barbara Ann
Bought by
Abrams Michael J and Abrams Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abrams Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Abrams Michael J | -- | Weissenstein Law Firm Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $10 | $10 | -- |
| 2024 | $80 | $10 | $10 | -- |
| 2023 | $80 | $4,530 | $280 | $4,250 |
| 2022 | $79 | $4,530 | $280 | $4,250 |
| 2021 | $17,460 | $4,530 | $280 | $4,250 |
| 2020 | $689 | $3,950 | $240 | $3,710 |
| 2019 | $617 | $3,580 | $240 | $3,340 |
| 2018 | $580 | $3,580 | $240 | $3,340 |
| 2017 | $571 | $3,580 | $240 | $3,340 |
| 2016 | $606 | $3,580 | $240 | $3,340 |