2260 Carters Mill Rd Huddleston, VA 24104
Estimated Value: $219,386 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Carters Mill Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104 and is currently estimated at $282,847, approximately $163 per square foot. 2260 Carters Mill Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Huddleston Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Krantz Brenda S
Bought by
Krantz Timothy Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krantz Timothy Aaron | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $125,600 | $41,400 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $515 | $125,600 | $41,400 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $515 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $489 | $48,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $489 | $97,700 | $36,400 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $489 | $97,700 | $36,400 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $489 | $97,700 | $36,400 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $493 | $94,800 | $36,400 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $493 | $94,800 | $36,400 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $493 | $94,800 | $36,400 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $493 | $94,800 | $36,400 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $514 | $98,800 | $35,400 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map