2260 E 1st St Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $635,785
Studio
--
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 E 1st St, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $522,928, approximately $180 per square foot. 2260 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Jo Lowe and Lowe Richard E
Bought by
Haupt Joseph and Haupt Jacque S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Lowe Mary Jo and Lowe Richard E
Bought by
Marlatt Charles C and Marlatt Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Jo Lowe and Lowe Richard E
Bought by
Marlatt Charles and Marlatt Diana L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haupt Joseph | $230,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Lowe Mary | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Marlatt Charles C | $225,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Marlatt Charles | $225,000 | Nebraska Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $422,155 | $125,275 | $296,880 |
| 2024 | $8,973 | $525,070 | $245,505 | $279,565 |
| 2023 | $8,973 | $527,235 | $245,505 | $281,730 |
| 2022 | $8,450 | $481,540 | $245,505 | $236,035 |
| 2021 | $8,005 | $464,125 | $238,505 | $225,620 |
| 2020 | $7,824 | $452,365 | $238,505 | $213,860 |
| 2019 | $7,755 | $442,905 | $238,505 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $7,695 | $445,790 | $238,505 | $207,285 |
| 2017 | $7,150 | $416,990 | $238,505 | $178,485 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $280,000 | $238,505 | $41,495 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,183 | $271,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map