Seller's Agent in 2022
Lawrence Mastropieri
Mastropieri Group LLC
(561) 544-7000
5 in this area
639 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,245,591 - $1,635,000
WOW! HUGE Corner Lot! Stunning Turnkey One-Story Home in Lighthouse Point! No HOA Fee! Bright Open Floor Plan, 10' Ceilings, Skylights, Hardwood Floors! Stunning Glass Windows and French Doors Surrounding Living Room. Quiet Tropical Lush Backyard with Firepit, Putting Green, Built-In Grill & White Vinyl Fence. Custom Heated Pool, Travertine Pavers, Hot Tub, & Sun Shelf! Fully Renovated Kitchen,, Huge Center Island, 42' White Wood Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Tile Backsplash & S/S Appliances. 2 Master Suites with Walk-In Closets. Minutes to Beach! Close to Downtown Deerfield Beach, Mizner Park & Delray Beach Atlantic Avenue! Metal Roof with Solar Panels 2021. 2 Unit AC 2021 & 2019. Rheem WH 2021. Hurricane Impact Windows & Doors. 2 Tesla Power Walls Valued at $40k!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mastropieri Group LLC License #3252988 Listed on: 03/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwang Glenn | $1,245,000 | All Country Title | |
| Corsetti Joseph D | $318,000 | Spectrum Title Services Llc | |
| Available Not | $138,286 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zwang Glenn | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corsetti Joseph D | $309,938 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Sold | $1,245,000 | +13.2% | $522 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,497 | $1,075,910 | $118,390 | $957,520 |
| 2025 | $20,403 | $1,029,660 | $118,390 | $911,270 |
| 2024 | $19,633 | $1,029,660 | $118,390 | $911,270 |
| 2023 | $19,633 | $996,260 | $118,390 | $877,870 |
| 2022 | $6,588 | $358,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $348,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,261 | $343,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $335,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,808 | $329,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,693 | $322,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $316,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,403 | $314,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,454 | $311,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $331,860 | $78,930 | $252,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lawrence Mastropieri
Mastropieri Group LLC
(561) 544-7000
5 in this area
639 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Joy Mastropieri
Mastropieri Group LLC
(561) 400-6449
3 in this area
404 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lauren Kydes
William Raveis Real Estate
(954) 415-4478
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10783431
APN: 48-43-17-04-0920
Ask me questions while you tour the home.