2260 Thomas Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $340,572, approximately $216 per square foot. 2260 Thomas Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Neill Donna J and Neill Donna Jean
Bought by
Donna Jean Neill Revocable Living Trust and Neill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Fick Charlene K and Beltowski Stanley J
Bought by
Neill Donna J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Jean Neill Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neill Donna J | $169,900 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $158,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $149,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $138,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $127,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $122,130 | $0 | $0 |