2260 W 74th Ave Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 W 74th Ave, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $444,076, approximately $296 per square foot. 2260 W 74th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Kern Nicholas
Bought by
Freemire Lan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,839
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Dorn Robert Wayne
Bought by
Kern Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freemire Lan Michael | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kern Nicholas | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freemire Lan Michael | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Nicholas | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $31,960 | $6,120 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $29,380 | $5,630 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $33,550 | $5,610 | $27,940 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $24,430 | $5,770 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $24,430 | $5,770 | $18,660 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $23,490 | $5,790 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $23,490 | $5,790 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $18,580 | $5,620 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $18,580 | $5,620 | $12,960 |
| 2016 | $774 | $13,450 | $2,710 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $772 | $6,720 | $1,350 | $5,370 |
| 2014 | $755 | $6,280 | $1,110 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map