22604 Robin Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $828,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22604 Robin Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $709,287, approximately $425 per square foot. 22604 Robin Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $577,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,207 | $558,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $539,500 | $321,700 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $528,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $517,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $506,600 | $321,700 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $5,480 | $506,600 | $321,700 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $506,600 | $321,700 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $509,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $503,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $497,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,301 | $491,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map