22605 Cass River Dr Unit 84 Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22605 Cass River Dr Unit 84, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $311,369, approximately $233 per square foot. 22605 Cass River Dr Unit 84 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Austin Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Lombardo Riverside Llc
Bought by
Sarrach Adrianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Mlc Macomb Llc
Bought by
Lombardo Riverside Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarrach Adrianne | -- | Greco | |
| Lombardo Riverside Llc | $40,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $95,590 | $17,000 | $78,590 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $95,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $89,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $66,750 | $10,000 | $56,750 |
| 2011 | $704 | $61,820 | $8,500 | $53,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map