2261 E M 36 Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $268,721 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 E M 36, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $308,680, approximately $286 per square foot. 2261 E M 36 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Farley Hill Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Hassan Ruth A and Milam Ruth Ann
Bought by
Hassan Ruth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Ruth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $125,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $724 | $121,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $691 | $97,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $83,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $83,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $82,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $78,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $73,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $73,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $70,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $66,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,464 | $63,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map