2261 Kenmore Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Kenmore Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $216,145, approximately $202 per square foot. 2261 Kenmore Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $98,100 | $23,100 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $93,800 | $21,800 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $85,500 | $21,600 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $74,500 | $19,900 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $71,600 | $18,100 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $67,400 | $18,100 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $64,000 | $18,100 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $61,300 | $14,800 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $61,300 | $15,300 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $58,600 | $15,100 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $54,400 | $31,233 | $23,167 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $49,700 | $29,572 | $20,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map