2261 Kolb Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $255,416
Studio
--
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Kolb Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $217,139, approximately $147 per square foot. 2261 Kolb Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Spca And Humane Education Center Of Sumt
Bought by
Puza Nathan and Cook Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Reynolds William M
Bought by
The Spca & Humane Education Center Of Su
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Ann Thayer Reynolds and Reynolds William M
Bought by
Reynolds William M and Ann T Reynolds Spca Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puza Nathan | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Spca & Humane Education Center Of Su | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $5,270 | $1,040 | $4,230 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $5,270 | $1,040 | $4,230 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $7,860 | $1,500 | $6,360 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $7,860 | $1,500 | $6,360 |
| 2021 | $206 | $7,860 | $1,500 | $6,360 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $7,290 | $1,500 | $5,790 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $7,290 | $1,500 | $5,790 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $7,290 | $1,500 | $5,790 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $6,220 | $430 | $5,790 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $6,220 | $430 | $5,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,220 | $460 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,180 | $360 | $3,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,180 | $360 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map