2261 Lakeside Terrace Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Lakeside Terrace, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $428,204, approximately $171 per square foot. 2261 Lakeside Terrace is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
I M C Mtg Co
Bought by
Engstrom Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
I M C Mtg Co
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Bk and I M C Home Equity Loan Tr Series 1998 1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
I M C Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
I M C Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
J M J Bldg Co
Bought by
Moore Jacob A and Moore Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
G V D Inc
Bought by
J M J Bldg Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,284
Interest Rate
9.14%