2261 State Route 17c Barton, NY 13734
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 State Route 17c, Barton, NY 13734 and is currently estimated at $120,540, approximately $89 per square foot. 2261 State Route 17c is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Tioga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Macdonald Eichard C Est and Macdonald
Bought by
Macdonald Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Community Bank Na
Bought by
Macdonald Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Cross Albert
Bought by
Community Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Richard C | $15,000 | Adam Schumacher | |
| Macdonald Richard C | $15,000 | Adam Schumacher | |
| Community Bank Na | $40,000 | Carolyn R Hoffman | |
| Community Bank Na | $40,000 | Carolyn R Hoffman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |