NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22611 N 70th Dr Glendale, AZ 85310

Estimated Value: $598,000 - $653,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,066 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2024

Last sale price $670,000 $324 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,624 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION from original price. Come & See this GORGEOUS, MODEL SHARP, BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED & REMODELED (over $112K, see photo #2), 4 bed 2 bath single level home on cul de sac w/ RV Gate & 3-car garage in Hillcrest Ranch. Elegant kitchen w/ quartz counters, white cabinets w/ hardware, SS appliances, breakfast-bar island & spacious eat-in kitchen that overlooks back yard. Soaring vaulted ceilings, open, bright, & neutral throughout with NEW windows, NEW Roof (underlayment & tiles), plantation shutters, exterior doors, exterior paint & more. Primary suite w/ exit overlooks back yard, remodeled bathroom, & walk-in closet. Enjoy your spacious back yard w/ sparkling pebble tec pool & REAL grass-NEW SOD added. Close to restaurants, shopping, & 101 freeway access. SEE FEATURES DOC!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Veronica Vega

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA528093000 Listed on: 10/16/2024

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarina Bergman

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA644817000

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 8,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2021

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2021
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 231-17-348

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Alpha Comm Mgt Association, Phone Number (623) 825-7777

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,344

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

8,878 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Deer Valley and 67th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 37.22
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: HILLCREST RANCH PARCEL L
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 324.29
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2066.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 111.65
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Hillcrest Ranch Comm
  • Phone: 623-825-7777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 750.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 111.64
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Alpha Comm Mgt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Copper Creek Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillcrest Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8878.0
  • Parcel #: 231-17-348

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2344.0
  • Tax Book Number: 231.0
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2024
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
List Price
$684,900
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.18%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$634,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$35,109
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.80%
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$527,816
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,075

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2021
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
List Price
$589,900
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2019
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
List Price
$370,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.06%
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2019
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
List Price
$370,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2019
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Crawford Maria Raquel and Velasquez Maria Raquel
List Price
$359,200
Sold Price
$359,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Pollero Bonnie
Bought by
Crawford Scott L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Picinich Joseph M and Picinich Marsha L
Bought by
Crawford Scott and Pollero Bonnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Picinich Joseph M and Picinich Marsha L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dominguez Lisa $670,000 Asset Protection Title Agency
Dominguez Lisa $670,000 Asset Protection Title Agency
Hogan Preston $580,000 First Arizona Title Agcy Llc
Pacimeo Vicne C $370,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Pacimeo Vince C -- First Arizona Title Agency
Sph Property Two Llc $359,200 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Crawford Scott L -- American Title Insurance
Crawford Scott $195,000 American Title Insurance
Picinich Joseph M $163,339 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dominguez Lisa $532,000
Closed Dominguez Lisa $532,000
Previous Owner Hogan Preston $551,000
Previous Owner Pacimeo Vicne C $81,000
Previous Owner Crawford Scott L $188,000
Previous Owner Crawford Scott $156,000
Previous Owner Picinich Joseph M $138,800
Closed Crawford Scott $29,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Sold $670,000 +0.8% $324 / Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Price Changed $664,900 -1.5% $322 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Price Changed $674,900 -1.5% $327 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Sale $684,900 +18.1% $332 / Sq Ft
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Sold $580,000 -1.7% $281 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2021 10/08/21 For Sale $589,900 +59.4% $286 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Sold $370,000 -0.2% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2019 09/03/19 For Sale $370,900 +3.3% $180 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $359,200 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2019 07/07/19 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2019 07/07/19 For Sale $359,200 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,372 $29,387 -- --
2024 $2,344 $27,988 -- --
2023 $2,344 $43,530 $8,700 $34,830
2022 $2,282 $33,530 $6,700 $26,830
2021 $2,406 $29,810 $5,960 $23,850
2020 $2,380 $28,860 $5,770 $23,090
2019 $2,320 $26,210 $5,240 $20,970
2018 $2,263 $25,330 $5,060 $20,270
2017 $2,201 $23,680 $4,730 $18,950
2016 $2,073 $22,860 $4,570 $18,290
2015 $1,936 $22,500 $4,500 $18,000

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6768445

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 231-17-348

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.