22613 E Coronado Ct Otis Orchards, WA 99027
Otis Orchards-East Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,410 - $528,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22613 E Coronado Ct, Otis Orchards, WA 99027 and is currently estimated at $469,353, approximately $272 per square foot. 22613 E Coronado Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Wood Philips Linda C and Wood Linda C
Bought by
Phillips Roger D and Wood Philips Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Roger Dale
Bought by
Woods Phillips Linda C and Wood Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Roger D | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Woods Phillips Linda C | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Roger D | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Woods Phillips Linda C | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $370,500 | $81,000 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $376,300 | $76,500 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $376,300 | $76,500 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $372,100 | $76,500 | $295,600 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $246,900 | $49,500 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $228,100 | $49,500 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $203,710 | $49,010 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $571 | $196,800 | $40,500 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $593 | $182,300 | $40,500 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $602 | $171,600 | $36,000 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $616 | $168,000 | $32,400 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $32,400 | $135,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map