22615 2nd St Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22615 2nd St, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $166,748, approximately $123 per square foot. 22615 2nd St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Tinora Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Beiswenger Lillian C and Beiswenger Randy A
Bought by
Hoover Sheila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Outstanding Balance
$53,341
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,407
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Sheila J | $68,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Sheila J | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $35,180 | $6,940 | $28,240 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $35,180 | $6,940 | $28,240 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $35,180 | $6,940 | $28,240 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $30,980 | $6,310 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $30,980 | $6,310 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $30,980 | $6,310 | $24,670 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $29,690 | $6,190 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $29,690 | $6,190 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $29,694 | $6,191 | $23,503 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $27,044 | $5,911 | $21,133 |
| 2015 | $517 | $27,044 | $5,911 | $21,133 |
| 2014 | $517 | $27,044 | $5,911 | $21,133 |
| 2013 | $517 | $27,044 | $5,911 | $21,133 |
| 2012 | $517 | $27,045 | $5,912 | $21,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map