R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Roger Lewis
Realty One Group
(480) 242-7634
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $917,000
Buyer must be willing and able to close on both Parcel L and M at the same time, Parcel M is 1 acre and included in this price, 2 Acres total, corrals and fencing already in for pastures for horses and cows. Fireplace, Furnace and Water Heater are propance. Stove can be either electric or propane, large mature trees providing shade throughout, stained concrete floors, new carpet, toilets and vanity in bathroom 3, fresh paint inside and out. Come see this ranch property in a great location with no HOA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #BR042186000 Listed on: 05/05/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Albert William | -- | Premier Title Agency | |
| Bryant Albert | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bryant Albert | $538,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hamblin M Kay | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Albert William | $484,350 | |
| Closed | Bryant Albert | $484,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $550,000 | -4.3% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2019 05/05/19 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $28,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $26,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $54,380 | $10,870 | $43,510 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $41,320 | $8,260 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $37,260 | $7,450 | $29,810 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Roger Lewis
Realty One Group
(480) 242-7634
99 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5921572
APN: 304-69-071L
Ask me questions while you tour the home.