2262 1/4 St Comstock, WI 54826
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 1/4 St, Comstock, WI 54826 and is currently estimated at $427,052. 2262 1/4 St is a home with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Arthur Wayne
Bought by
A Wayne Roberts & Dolores C Roberts Trustees
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Arthur Wayne
Bought by
A Wayne Roberts & Dolores C Roberts Trustees
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Wayne Roberts & Dolores C Roberts Trustees | $241,200 | -- | |
| A Wayne Roberts & Dolores C Roberts Trustees | $241,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
| 2013 | $4,271 | $241,200 | $62,400 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map