NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2262 Bethlehem Rd Cottondale, FL 32431

2 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
1.05 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2021

Last sale price $99,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

This place is the perfect starter home or retirement home!! 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide mobile home with an open floor plan. Nice kitchen with an island & breakfast bar. The sliding glass door in the dining room overlooks the chain link fenced backyard. Move in ready!! Call today to see this home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Daniels

Jim Roberts Realty Inc License #SL648565 Listed on: 06/29/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Daniels

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $126

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 250' x 300' x 410'

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Cottondale Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$126

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Lot Size: 250' x 300' x 410'
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45738.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Mobile Home

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 126.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cottondale
  • High School: Cottondale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $99,000 -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Sold $99,000 +3.1% $103 / Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $96,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
06/05/2021 06/05/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $96,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $793 $99,856 $8,925 $90,931
2024 $778 $98,111 -- --
2023 $724 $95,282 $8,925 $86,357
2022 $432 $73,427 $8,400 $65,027
2021 $126 $34,821 $7,350 $27,471
2020 $126 $34,588 $6,825 $27,763
2019 $133 $34,574 $5,670 $28,904
2018 $154 $36,144 $5,670 $30,474
2017 $173 $37,451 $5,670 $31,781
2016 $188 $38,785 $5,670 $33,115
2015 $190 $38,611 $5,670 $32,941
2014 $87 $6,142 $6,142 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 712397

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.