NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2262 E 1500 S Malta, ID 83342

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2262 E 1500 S, Malta, ID 83342. 2262 E 1500 S is a home with nearby schools including Raft River Elementary School and Raft River Junior/Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,026 $188,663 $178,167 $10,496
2023 $1,026 $182,956 $172,460 $10,496
2022 $1,295 $181,355 $172,460 $8,895
2021 $1,218 $149,539 $140,876 $8,663
2020 $1,229 $139,932 $131,269 $8,663
2019 $1,176 $133,491 $124,855 $8,636
2017 $1,163 $119,027 $92,003 $27,024
2016 $1,085 $117,715 $91,253 $26,462
2015 $1,060 $117,715 $91,253 $26,462
2014 $1,006 $109,486 $83,024 $26,462
2013 $1,006 $110,401 $83,024 $27,377
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.