22624 Shadey Rd Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $213,364 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22624 Shadey Rd, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $299,455, approximately $138 per square foot. 22624 Shadey Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Vinkavich William L and Vinkavich Michelle
Bought by
Vinkavich William L and Vinkavich Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Leinbach Jonatha and Leinbach Edith A
Bought by
Kirin Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Lee Fudge Troy and Lee Patty J
Bought by
Vinkavich William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,664
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Owens Jeffrey S and Owens Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Richardson Charles C and Richardson Marilyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinkavich William L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirin Victor | -- | Integrity Title Solutions | |
| Vinkavich William L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Charles C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vinkavich William L | $76,664 | |
| Closed | Vinkavich William L | $76,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $14,100 | $4,465 | $9,635 |
| 2023 | $495 | $12,410 | $3,705 | $8,705 |
| 2022 | $497 | $12,410 | $3,706 | $8,704 |
| 2021 | $495 | $12,407 | $4,674 | $7,733 |
| 2020 | $486 | $11,780 | $4,598 | $7,182 |
| 2019 | $478 | $11,590 | $4,615 | $6,975 |
| 2018 | $490 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $478 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $462 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $462 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map