2263 Gingko Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 Gingko Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $298,252, approximately $113 per square foot. 2263 Gingko Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Gadson Harold Williams
Bought by
Brown David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Outstanding Balance
$9,975
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Brown David E
Bought by
Gadson Harold Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Moore Julian B and Moore Lois B
Bought by
Brown David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David E | -- | -- | |
| Gadson Harold Williams | -- | -- | |
| Brown David E | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown David E | $154,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown David E | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $8,560 | $1,080 | $7,480 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $8,560 | $1,080 | $7,480 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $8,690 | $1,100 | $7,590 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $8,690 | $1,100 | $7,590 |
| 2021 | $63 | $8,690 | $1,100 | $7,590 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $7,450 | $1,100 | $6,350 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $7,450 | $1,100 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $7,450 | $1,100 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $7,450 | $1,100 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $7,450 | $1,100 | $6,350 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $7,480 | $1,100 | $6,380 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $7,480 | $1,100 | $6,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,480 | $1,100 | $6,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map