2263 Scottdale Ct Unit 3 Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $587,639 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 Scottdale Ct Unit 3, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $625,660, approximately $227 per square foot. 2263 Scottdale Ct Unit 3 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Arbor View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Bettin Christopher J and Bettin Arlene E
Bought by
Bettin Christopher John and Christopher John Bettin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Alexander L D and Alexander Beverly A
Bought by
Bettin Christopher J and Bettin Arlene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,950
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$603,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettin Christopher John | -- | Attorney | |
| Bettin Christopher J | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bettin Christopher J | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,650 | $183,460 | $46,237 | $137,223 |
| 2023 | $12,670 | $168,870 | $42,560 | $126,310 |
| 2022 | $12,095 | $159,590 | $40,220 | $119,370 |
| 2021 | $12,101 | $155,810 | $39,270 | $116,540 |
| 2020 | $12,219 | $154,350 | $38,900 | $115,450 |
| 2019 | $11,905 | $150,270 | $37,870 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $12,756 | $158,730 | $35,680 | $123,050 |
| 2017 | $11,880 | $152,870 | $34,360 | $118,510 |
| 2016 | $11,709 | $146,770 | $32,990 | $113,780 |
| 2015 | $11,630 | $140,020 | $31,470 | $108,550 |
| 2014 | $10,436 | $124,400 | $29,980 | $94,420 |
| 2013 | $10,119 | $124,770 | $30,070 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map