226322 Diane Ln Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $629,382
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226322 Diane Ln, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $504,794. 226322 Diane Ln is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Habeck Barbara L and Freeman Debra H
Bought by
Beck Philip L and Beck Sara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,375
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Philip L | $48,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beck Philip L | $36,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,130 | $438,300 | $56,500 | $381,800 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $438,300 | $56,500 | $381,800 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $438,300 | $56,500 | $381,800 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $438,300 | $56,500 | $381,800 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $438,300 | $56,500 | $381,800 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $438,300 | $56,500 | $381,800 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $67,300 | $47,300 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $819 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $826 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $787 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map