Seller's Agent in 2019
Alexis Weigand
Real Broker, LLC
(210) 987-8801
6 in this area
531 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $798,124
Stunning two-story, 4 bed/3.5 bath/3 car oversized garage w/circular drive, ±3,533 sqft in a cul-de-sac in Cross Mountain Ranch. Spacious living room w/elegant fireplace. Gourmet kitchen has granite counters, an island w/cooktop & stainless steel appliances. Large master bedroom. Master bath w/tub, double vanity & walk-in shower. Other bedrooms upstairs w/private balcony. Covered porch w/pool & hot tub offers a spectacular view of The Hill County. Automatic deer-proof fencing. Northside ISD. WELCOME HOME!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Masters
Harper Property Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Hal E | -- | Texas Title Assurance | |
| Mcarthur Dustin Allan | -- | Stc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Hal E | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcarthur Dustin Allan | $364,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2019 04/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,100 | $711,450 | $221,440 | $490,010 |
| 2024 | $8,100 | $711,730 | $221,440 | $490,290 |
| 2023 | $8,100 | $690,063 | $221,440 | $494,790 |
| 2022 | $12,455 | $627,330 | $189,320 | $487,590 |
| 2021 | $11,748 | $570,300 | $164,640 | $405,660 |
| 2020 | $11,146 | $529,610 | $137,200 | $392,410 |
| 2019 | $10,419 | $478,640 | $137,200 | $341,440 |
| 2018 | $9,662 | $443,790 | $116,850 | $326,940 |
| 2017 | $9,857 | $451,300 | $116,850 | $334,450 |
| 2016 | $9,497 | $434,840 | $116,850 | $317,990 |
| 2015 | $9,340 | $474,452 | $116,850 | $363,150 |
| 2014 | $9,340 | $431,320 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alexis Weigand
Real Broker, LLC
(210) 987-8801
6 in this area
531 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jessica Masters
Harper Property Management
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1373418
APN: 04702-200-4410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.