22639 Foxcroft Rd Middleburg, VA 20117
Estimated Value: $4,244,000 - $5,292,496
15
Beds
13
Baths
12,303
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22639 Foxcroft Rd, Middleburg, VA 20117 and is currently estimated at $4,768,248, approximately $387 per square foot. 22639 Foxcroft Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Kasprowicz Reid S and Kasprowicz Ryan M
Bought by
Kasprowicz Edward Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasprowicz Edward Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Kasprowicz Edward Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Kasprowicz Edward Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Kasprowicz Edward Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,816 | $3,206,950 | $478,930 | $2,728,020 |
| 2024 | $27,986 | $3,235,370 | $464,630 | $2,770,740 |
| 2023 | $26,436 | $3,021,300 | $374,330 | $2,646,970 |
| 2022 | $18,722 | $2,103,540 | $334,330 | $1,769,210 |
| 2021 | $22,430 | $2,505,830 | $506,100 | $1,999,730 |
| 2020 | $19,901 | $2,135,410 | $501,600 | $1,633,810 |
| 2019 | $19,856 | $2,112,630 | $501,600 | $1,611,030 |
| 2018 | $20,729 | $2,123,030 | $501,600 | $1,621,430 |
| 2017 | $20,369 | $2,023,130 | $501,600 | $1,521,530 |
| 2016 | $19,075 | $1,665,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,689 | $1,646,600 | $289,030 | $1,357,570 |
| 2014 | $19,575 | $1,694,830 | $292,130 | $1,402,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map