Estimated Value: $192,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22639 N Tomahawk Trail, Cuba, IL 61427 and is currently estimated at $246,257, approximately $165 per square foot. 22639 N Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
William Blankenship
Bought by
Johnson Jack E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Blankenshipwilliam
Bought by
Johnsonjack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jack E | -- | -- | |
| Johnsonjack | $160,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,378 | $56,020 | $5,040 | $50,980 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $52,850 | $4,070 | $48,780 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $52,850 | $4,070 | $48,780 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $43,090 | $4,070 | $39,020 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $41,650 | $3,930 | $37,720 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $42,310 | $3,990 | $38,320 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $41,500 | $3,910 | $37,590 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $41,500 | $3,910 | $37,590 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $40,080 | $3,780 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $40,080 | $3,780 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,050 | $3,680 | $35,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,100 | $3,590 | $34,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map