2264 Grape St Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,106,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2264 Grape St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $1,051,017, approximately $440 per square foot. 2264 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Nichols David P and Nichols Ashley M
Bought by
Brenton Kyle Wesley and Brenton Amy Monroe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,892
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Elin M Overvik Revocable Trust
Bought by
Laird Douglas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Laird Douglas J and Overvik Elin M
Bought by
Laird Douglas J and Overvik Elin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Peck Steven H
Bought by
Laird Douglas J and Overvik Elin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Dekoven Margaret M and Dekoven Daniel J
Bought by
Peck Steven H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenton Kyle Wesley | $650,000 | First American | |
| Laird Douglas J | -- | None Available | |
| Laird Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Laird Douglas J | $345,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Peck Steven H | $206,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenton Kyle Wesley | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laird Douglas J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laird Douglas J | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Steven H | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $79,080 | $43,220 | $43,220 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $66,700 | $37,390 | $29,310 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $66,700 | $37,390 | $29,310 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $50,520 | $40,230 | $10,290 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $51,980 | $41,390 | $10,590 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $52,070 | $41,390 | $10,680 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $52,070 | $41,390 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $46,800 | $24,520 | $22,280 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $46,800 | $24,520 | $22,280 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $48,410 | $25,751 | $22,659 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $48,410 | $25,751 | $22,659 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $39,670 | $18,977 | $20,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map